15 Years!

OGPC 5.0 – Announcing the Winners

* Indicates participation in a Game Jam

OGPC 5.0 Results – High School Division

  • Best in Show: Ballmer Peak (Wilson HS, Portland)

    Honorable Mentions: PHRED TO.0 (Philomath HS, Philomath) & Agents of the BSOD (Jesuit HS, Portland)

  • Pro’s Choice Award: Raiders* (Crescent Valley HS, Corvallis)

    Honorable Mentions: Ballmer Peak (Wilson HS, Portland) & E-lemon-ators (Sunset HS, Portland)

  • Student’s Choice Award: Agents of the BSOD (Jesuit HS, Portland)

    Honorable Mentions: Ballmer Peak (Wilson HS, Portland) & IDEK Studios (Sunset HS, Portland)

  • Rookie Award: Wombats (South Eugene HS, Eugene)

    Honorable Mentions: Raiders*(Crescent Valley HS, Corvallis) & Wolf Pack 6 (Tualatin HS, Tualatin)

  • Design Award: Urban Rebels (Union HS, Brush Prairie, WA)

    Honorable Mentions: PHRED TO.0 (Philomath HS, Philomath) & Ballmer Peak (Wilson HS, Portland)

  • Technical Award: PHRED TO.0 (Philomath HS, Philomath)

    Honorable Mentions: Agents of the BSOD (Jesuit HS, Portland) & Ballmer Peak (Wilson HS, Portland)

  • Teamwork Award: PHR3D “Phred Three” (Philomath HS, Philomath)

    Honorable Mentions: Ballmer Peak (Wilson HS, Portland) & PHRED TO.0 (Philomath HS, Philomath)

  • Professionalism Award: Tiny Walrus Interactive (Tigard HS, Tigard)

    Honorable Mentions: PHR3D “Phred Three”(Philomath HS, Philomath) & Alt-efour (Sunset HS, Portland)

OGPC5.0 Results – Middle School Division

  • Best in Show: Glitchbusters*(Evergreen MS, Hillsboro)

    Honorable Mentions: NAPR2 7.0 (Home School Team, Beaverton) & Team Enterprizers*(4-H Clover S.T.E.M.s, Bend )

  • Pro’s Choice Award: Lions*(Life Christian School, Portland)

    Honorable Mentions: Glitchbusters* (Evergreen MS, Hillsboro) & Team Flying Squirrels (Riley Creek MS, Gold Beach)

  • Student’s Choice Award: Team Flying Squirrels (Riley Creek MS, Gold Beach)

    Honorable Mentions: Glitchbusters(Evergreen MS, Hillsboro) & Lions(Life Christian School, Portland)

  • Rookie Award: NAPR2 7.0 (Home School Team, Beaverton)

    Honorable Mentions: Lions* (Life Christian School, Portland)& The Techno Chicks* (Beaverton)

  • Design Award: Team Banana (Riley Creek, Gold Beach)

    Honorable Mentions: Glitchbusters*(Evergreen MS, Hillsboro) & NAPR2 7.0 (Home School Team, Beaverton)

  • Technical Award: SmartGamers*(International School of Beaverton, Portland)

    Honorable Mentions: Glitchbusters(Evergreen MS, Hillsboro) & Byte Off a Cookie(Fowler MS, Tigard)

  • Teamwork Award: Team Enterprizers*(4-H Clover S.T.E.M.s, Bend)

    Honorable Mentions: Glitchbusters* (Evergreen MS, Hillsboro) & NAPR2 7.0 (Home School Team, Beaverton)

  • Professionalism Award: Byte Off a Cookie*(Fowler MS, Tigard)

    Honorable Mentions: NAPR2 7.0 (Home School Team, Beaverton) & Glitchbusters*(Evergreen MS, Hillsboro)